Texarkana 67 Speedway

  • 1
Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Congratulations to all of our winners from May 20. Make plans to join us on June 3-4 for our next two events.

6/4/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

6/4/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

Texarkana, AR

American Crate Late Models Finales

Classes

  • USRA Factory Stocks10 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods11 entries
  • USRA Tuners11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models27 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 3 5-O Cole Ogden Cole Ogden Maud, TX Maud, TX 1
3 4 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX 1
4 5 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
5 8 50 Shelby Ward Shelby Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 3
6 2 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -4
7 9 39Z Zoe Knighten Zoe Knighten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
8 10 10K Tracy Korp Tracy Korp Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
9 7 22 Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 2 5-O Cole Ogden Cole Ogden Maud, TX Maud, TX -
3 4 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
4 5 22 Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
5 3 39Z Zoe Knighten Zoe Knighten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 2 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -
3 3 35M TJ McCarty TJ McCarty Amity, AR Amity, AR -
4 4 50 Shelby Ward Shelby Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
5 5 10K Tracy Korp Tracy Korp Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -

USRA Limited Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 4 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 2
3 8 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 5
4 6 L17 LOGAN GRIFFIN LOGAN GRIFFIN Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
5 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 1 30T Tim McDonald Tim McDonald Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -5
7 3 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
8 5 50 Steve Ward Steve Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -3
9 10 8B Brandon Beck Brandon Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
2 4 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 2
3 2 50 Steve Ward Steve Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
4 1 L17 LOGAN GRIFFIN LOGAN GRIFFIN Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -3
5 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -
6 30T Tim McDonald Tim McDonald Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -
7 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 3 30T Tim McDonald Tim McDonald Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR 1
3 1 36C Connor Mewborn Connor Mewborn Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
4 5 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 1
5 4 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -1

USRA Tuners

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32C Chris Scott Chris Scott Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
2 6 9 Austin Davis Austin Davis Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 4
3 1 3D Dakota Cooper Dakota Cooper Waldo, AR Waldo, AR -2
4 4 69 Cade Gardner Cade Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -
5 3 21M MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
6 7 72K Kayla Strom Kayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 1
7 8 13A Layla Applegate Layla Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR 1
8 5 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -3
9 11 33K Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Hope, AR Hope, AR 2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Dakota Cooper Dakota Cooper Waldo, AR Waldo, AR 5
2 4 69 Cade Gardner Cade Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 2
3 3 9 Austin Davis Austin Davis Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
4 5 72K Kayla Strom Kayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 1
5 1 60 Aaron Strom Aaron Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 5 32C Chris Scott Chris Scott Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 3
3 4 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
4 3 13A Layla Applegate Layla Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -1
5 2 13L Austin Applegate Austin Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -3

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 3 47 Jeffery Abbey Jeffery Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
3 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
4 8 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
5 2 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -3
6 4 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -2
7 9 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
8 10 54T Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 2
9 17 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 8
10 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
11 20 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 9
12 19 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 7
13 23 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 10
14 21 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 7
15 24 15S Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 9
16 6 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -10
17 14 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
18 18 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
19 13 68 robbie Starnes sr robbie Starnes sr king wood, TX king wood, TX -6
20 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -13
21 15 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -6
22 11 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
23 16 1X Chris Gardner Chris Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -7
24 22 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
2 2 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
3 7 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
4 6 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
5 11 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 6
6 1 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -5
Top 6 transfer
7 10 15S Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 3
8 4 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -4
9 8 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -1
10 9 ZZ Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 5 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
2 3 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
3 1 68 robbie Starnes sr robbie Starnes sr king wood, TX king wood, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
5 6 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 4 ZZ Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 1 54T Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
3 5 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
5 4 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
6 6 15S Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
2 5 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
5 6 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
6 4 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
3 2 1X Chris Gardner Chris Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
5 4 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -1

News

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Feature Winner June 4, 2022
Feature Winner June 4, 2022
Feature Winner June 4, 2022
Feature Winner June 4, 2022

Latest Videos

Advanced Powder Coating
Black Diamond Chassis
Bubba Green Towing
Cash Saver
Hadaway Collision
Pro 1 Transmission
Red River Wrecker
Rock Auto
Texarkana Tire and Wheel