Texarkana 67 Speedway

  • 1
Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Congratulations to all of our winners from May 20. Make plans to join us on June 3-4 for our next two events.

6/3/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

6/3/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

Texarkana, AR

American Crate Late Models

Classes

  • USRA Factory Stocks19 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods20 entries
  • USRA Tuners15 entries
  • Dirt Late Models30 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX 2
2 4 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
3 9 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 6
4 1 69X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -3
5 15 35 Raysen Roy Raysen Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 10
6 8 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
7 19 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12
8 13 34 Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
9 11 9G Ryan Green Ryan Green Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX 2
10 7 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR -3
11 10 5-O Cole Ogden Cole Ogden Maud, TX Maud, TX -1
12 16 50 Shelby Ward Shelby Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 4
13 18 39Z Zoe Knighten Zoe Knighten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 5
14 6 81G Dennis Gardner Dennis Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -8
15 12 81 Damon Gardner Damon Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -3
16 14 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -2
17 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -15
18 5 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
2 6 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
3 3 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -
4 5 5-O Cole Ogden Cole Ogden Maud, TX Maud, TX 1
5 1 34 Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
6 7 50 Shelby Ward Shelby Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
7 4 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 4 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX 2
3 2 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
4 3 81 Damon Gardner Damon Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -1
5 5 35 Raysen Roy Raysen Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 6 39Z Zoe Knighten Zoe Knighten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 5
2 1 81G Dennis Gardner Dennis Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -1
3 4 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR 1
4 2 9G Ryan Green Ryan Green Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX -2
5 3 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -2
6 5 19 Paul Turner Paul Turner Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -1

USRA Limited Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Adam Roy Adam Roy Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 1
2 5 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 3
3 7 11 Troy Keith Troy Keith Benton, LA Benton, LA 4
4 10 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason 6
5 4 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
6 11 L17 LOGAN GRIFFIN LOGAN GRIFFIN Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 5
7 18 36C Connor Mewborn Connor Mewborn Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 11
8 8 50 Steve Ward Steve Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
9 12 466 Charlie Jones Charlie Jones Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 3
10 14 30T Tim McDonald Tim McDonald Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR 4
11 17 17 Trenton Eason Trenton Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 6
12 20 99 Bradley Lamkin Bradley Lamkin Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 8
13 3 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -10
14 13 24B Bailey Turner Bailey Turner Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -1
15 16 18 Stephen Hogan Stephen Hogan Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX 1
16 1 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -15
17 19 8B Brandon Beck Brandon Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 2
18 9 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -9
19 15 40 Kevin Beck Kevin Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -4
20 6 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -
2 5 2 Adam Roy Adam Roy Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 3
3 4 50 Steve Ward Steve Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
4 3 466 Charlie Jones Charlie Jones Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -1
5 7 24B Bailey Turner Bailey Turner Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 2
6 2 40 Kevin Beck Kevin Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -4
7 6 8B Brandon Beck Brandon Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 3 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 1
3 6 11 Troy Keith Troy Keith Benton, LA Benton, LA 3
4 5 L17 LOGAN GRIFFIN LOGAN GRIFFIN Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
5 7 99 Bradley Lamkin Bradley Lamkin Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 2
6 2 18 Stephen Hogan Stephen Hogan Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX -4
7 4 36C Connor Mewborn Connor Mewborn Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
2 4 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 2
3 1 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -2
4 6 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason 2
5 2 30T Tim McDonald Tim McDonald Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -3
6 5 17 Trenton Eason Trenton Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -1

USRA Tuners

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
2 4 4R DANNY RAMBO DANNY RAMBO Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
3 7 3D Dakota Cooper Dakota Cooper Waldo, AR Waldo, AR 4
4 14 32C Chris Scott Chris Scott Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 10
5 12 33K Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Hope, AR Hope, AR 7
6 15 72K Kayla Strom Kayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 9
7 3 21M MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
8 6 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -2
9 9 1M Hayden McNiel Hayden McNiel Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
10 10 13A Layla Applegate Layla Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -
11 1 60 Aaron Strom Aaron Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -10
12 5 5 Ashton Riddle Ashton Riddle Boothill, LA Boothill, LA -7
13 8 69 Cade Gardner Cade Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -5
14 13 13L Austin Applegate Austin Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -1
15 11 41 Greyson Wooten Greyson Wooten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R DANNY RAMBO DANNY RAMBO Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 5 Ashton Riddle Ashton Riddle Boothill, LA Boothill, LA -
3 3 69 Cade Gardner Cade Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -
4 4 41 Greyson Wooten Greyson Wooten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
5 5 72K Kayla Strom Kayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
2 5 21M MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
3 3 1M Hayden McNiel Hayden McNiel Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
4 1 13A Layla Applegate Layla Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -3
5 4 32C Chris Scott Chris Scott Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Aaron Strom Aaron Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 2
2 2 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -
3 5 3D Dakota Cooper Dakota Cooper Waldo, AR Waldo, AR 2
4 4 33K Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Hope, AR Hope, AR -
5 1 13L Austin Applegate Austin Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -4

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 11 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 9
3 3 47 Jeffery Abbey Jeffery Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
4 6 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
5 4 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
6 9 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
7 5 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
8 13 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
9 14 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
10 8 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
11 17 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
12 20 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 8
13 22 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 9
14 10 57 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -4
15 16 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
16 19 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
17 1 1S Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -16
18 7 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -11
19 12 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -7
20 21 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
21 15 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -6
22 18 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 2
2 1 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
3 4 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
4 2 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 10 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
7 5 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -2
8 6 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -2
9 8 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -1
10 9 1X Chris Gardner Chris Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -1

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
3 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
4 5 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
5 6 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 1 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -6
8 9 7 robbie Starnes sr robbie Starnes sr king wood, TX king wood, TX 1
9 DNF 8 54T Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
3 4 47 Jeffery Abbey Jeffery Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
4 3 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 6 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
6 9 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
7 5 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
8 7 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
9 8 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
10 10 57 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
4 6 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
5 4 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -1
6 5 54T Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
2 1 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
4 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
5 4 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
6 2 1X Chris Gardner Chris Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 5 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
5 2 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -3
6 6 7 robbie Starnes sr robbie Starnes sr king wood, TX king wood, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Jeffery Abbey Jeffery Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 4
2 3 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
4 1 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -3
5 4 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
6 2 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
2 4 57 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 2
4 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
5 6 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Feature Winner June 4, 2022
Feature Winner June 4, 2022
Feature Winner June 4, 2022
Feature Winner June 4, 2022

Latest Videos

Advanced Powder Coating
Black Diamond Chassis
Bubba Green Towing
Cash Saver
Hadaway Collision
Pro 1 Transmission
Red River Wrecker
Rock Auto
Texarkana Tire and Wheel