Texarkana 67 Speedway

  • 1
Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Congratulations to all of our winners from May 20. Make plans to join us on June 3-4 for our next two events.

5/20/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

5/20/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

Texarkana, AR

Weekly Race

USRA Factory Stock, USRA Limited Mods, USRA Tuners,Pro Mods,and Mod Lites

Classes

  • Pro Mod7 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks17 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods16 entries
  • USRA Tuners12 entries
  • Mod Lites18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Mod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
2 2 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
3 3 87 Julie Whitney Julie Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA -
4 7 1X Chris Gardner Chris Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR 3
5 4 T8 Bubba Thomas Bubba Thomas Doddridge, AR Doddridge, AR -1
6 6 99 Milton Braun Milton Braun White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -
7 5 8B Brandon Beck Brandon Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
2 7 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 5
3 5 87 Julie Whitney Julie Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 2
4 2 T8 Bubba Thomas Bubba Thomas Doddridge, AR Doddridge, AR -2
5 4 8B Brandon Beck Brandon Beck STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -1
6 6 99 Milton Braun Milton Braun White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -
7 3 1X Chris Gardner Chris Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -4

USRA Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 1
2 6 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 4
3 1 51D Daniel Lamphier Daniel Lamphier Eagletown , OK Eagletown , OK -2
4 4 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -
5 7 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR 2
6 8 50 Shelby Ward-Franks Shelby Ward-Franks Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
7 11 5-O Cole Ogden Cole Ogden Maud, TX Maud, TX 4
8 12 35 Raysen Roy Raysen Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
9 13 39Z Zoe Knighten Zoe Knighten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 4
10 5 19 Paul Turner Paul Turner Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -5
11 15 34 Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
12 14 69X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 2
13 9 15 Austin Turner Austin Turner Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -4
14 3 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -11
15 10 00 Gary Hendrickson Gary Hendrickson Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51D Daniel Lamphier Daniel Lamphier Eagletown , OK Eagletown , OK 3
2 3 19 Paul Turner Paul Turner Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 1
3 5 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR 2
4 1 00 Gary Hendrickson Gary Hendrickson Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
5 6 39Z Zoe Knighten Zoe Knighten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
6 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -
2 5 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
3 4 15 Austin Turner Austin Turner Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 1
4 3 35 Raysen Roy Raysen Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
5 2 34 Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 3
2 3 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
3 5 50 Shelby Ward-Franks Shelby Ward-Franks Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
4 2 5-O Cole Ogden Cole Ogden Maud, TX Maud, TX -2
5 1 69X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -4

USRA Limited Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 3 00 B.J. Moore B.J. Moore Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
3 9 2 Adam Roy Adam Roy Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 6
4 1 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
5 7 210 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 2
6 4 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -2
7 14 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 7
8 11 23 Coty Tupper Coty Tupper Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA 3
9 12 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
10 15 88 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
11 5 50 Steve Ward Steve Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -6
12 16 61 Trint Kenward Trint Kenward Maud, TX Maud, TX 4
13 6 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -7
14 13 8 Sammy Humphrey Sammy Humphrey Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX -1
15 10 213 Timothy Strickland Timothy Strickland Maud, TX Maud, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 B.J. Moore B.J. Moore Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 5 32 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
3 6 210 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 3
4 4 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
5 3 88 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
6 2 61 Trint Kenward Trint Kenward Maud, TX Maud, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
2 3 50 Steve Ward Steve Ward Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
3 4 L17 LOGAN GRIFFIN LOGAN GRIFFIN Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
4 5 213 Timothy Strickland Timothy Strickland Maud, TX Maud, TX 1
5 1 8 Sammy Humphrey Sammy Humphrey Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2R Dustin Robnett Dustin Robnett Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
2 3 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
3 4 2 Adam Roy Adam Roy Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 1
4 5 23 Coty Tupper Coty Tupper Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA 1
5 2 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -3

USRA Tuners

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Dakota Cooper Dakota Cooper Waldo, AR Waldo, AR -
2 4 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
3 3 11X Robert Sumrell Robert Sumrell Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -
4 2 41 Greyson Wooten Greyson Wooten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -2
5 5 72K JC Steward JC Steward Red Water, TX Red Water, TX -
6 7 4R MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
7 9 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 2
8 11 1M Hayden McNiel Hayden McNiel Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 3
9 10 13A Layla Applegate Layla Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR 1
10 12 33K Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Hope, AR Hope, AR 2
11 6 32C Chris Scott Chris Scott Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -5
12 8 13L Austin Applegate Austin Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Dakota Cooper Dakota Cooper Waldo, AR Waldo, AR 5
2 5 11X Robert Sumrell Robert Sumrell Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 3
3 1 72K JC Steward JC Steward Red Water, TX Red Water, TX -2
4 2 4R MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
5 4 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -1
6 3 1M Hayden McNiel Hayden McNiel Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Greyson Wooten Greyson Wooten Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 3
2 1 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
3 2 32C Chris Scott Chris Scott Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
4 3 13L Austin Applegate Austin Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -1
5 5 13A Layla Applegate Layla Applegate Hope, AR Hope, AR -
6 6 33K Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Hope, AR Hope, AR -

Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Gage Raines Gage Raines Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
2 1 K0 Chad Kirkpatrick Chad Kirkpatrick Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -1
3 8 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 5
4 10 005 Boogie Krajca Boogie Krajca Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 6
5 4 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -1
6 7 916 Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 1
7 5 94KB Paul McCollett Paul McCollett Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -2
8 14 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 6
9 9 74PK Paul Alban Paul Alban Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
10 15 7 Brock Byers Brock Byers Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 5
11 13 21B Charles Cantrell Charles Cantrell Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 2
12 16 87M Dalton Hill Dalton Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR 4
13 2 9B Barry Nolan Barry Nolan Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR -11
14 18 12P Steven Plyler Steven Plyler Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR 4
15 12 G0 Bobby Garth Bobby Garth Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -3
16 11 7S Samantha Rogers Samantha Rogers Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -5
17 6 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Gage Raines Gage Raines Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
2 4 94KB Paul McCollett Paul McCollett Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 2
3 6 916 Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 3
4 3 G0 Bobby Garth Bobby Garth Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -1
5 1 21B Charles Cantrell Charles Cantrell Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -4
6 5 001 Bobby Hill Bobby Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 1
2 3 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 1
3 1 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -2
4 6 005 Boogie Krajca Boogie Krajca Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 2
5 5 7 Brock Byers Brock Byers Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -
6 4 87M Dalton Hill Dalton Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K0 Chad Kirkpatrick Chad Kirkpatrick Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 3
2 6 9B Barry Nolan Barry Nolan Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR 4
3 3 74PK Paul Alban Paul Alban Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
4 1 7S Samantha Rogers Samantha Rogers Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -3
5 2 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -3
6 5 12P Steven Plyler Steven Plyler Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR -1

News

May 20, 2022
Brown, Kemp, Cooper, Raines, and Hatton Win

Congratulations to the feature winners from Friday, May 20, 2022. Limited Mods - #32 Brandon Brown Factory Stock - #20 Neil Kemp Tuners - #3D Dakota Cooper Mod lites - #31 Gage Raines Pro mods - l8 C...

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

May 20, 2022
May 20, 2022
May 20, 2022
May 20, 2022

Latest Videos

Advanced Powder Coating
Black Diamond Chassis
Bubba Green Towing
Cash Saver
Hadaway Collision
Pro 1 Transmission
Red River Wrecker
Rock Auto
Texarkana Tire and Wheel